Francophone Games – Results

July 24, 2017 Executive Director Executive Director

Abidjan, IVORY COAST

Individual Results

FS57 kg – Steven Takahashi (1/8) – GOLD
vs. J. Pomo Longondo (COD) – W 12-2
vs. Marin Filip (ROU) – W 11-4
vs. Mkhitar Grigoryan (ARM) – W 6-0 by fall

FS57 kg – Mario Tran (5/8)
vs. Mkhitar Grigoryan (ARM) – L 7-18
vs. Youssoup Deliev (FRA) – L 0-4 by fall

FS57 kg – Trevor Banks (np/8)
vs. Marin Filip (ROU) – L 0-6


FS61 kg – Darthe Capellan (3/11) – BRONZE
vs. Jean Bandau (MRI) – W 11-0
vs. Q. Sticker (FRA) – W 9-7
vs. Adama Diatta (SEN) – L 1-12
vs. Falv Randrianantoandro (MAD) – W 10-0


FS65 kg – Vince De Marinis (2/10) – SILVER
vs. Brandon Bocquenet (FRA) – W 10-0
vs. Dillon Williams (CAN) – W 17-12
vs. David Dobre (ROU) – L 2-2

FS65 kg – Dillon Williams (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. A.Lago Guy (CIV) – W 12-2
vs. Vince De Marinis (CAN-QC) – L 12-17
vs. Brandon Bocquenet (FRA) – W 10-0


FS70 kg – Caleb Rutner (3/12) – BRONZE
vs. Roman Duscov (ROU) – L 1-6
vs. Benoit Ambassa Nya (CMR) – W 12-1


FS74 kg – Ahmed Shamiya (1/12) – GOLD
vs. Yassine Sardi (MAR) – W 10-0
vs. Madalin Minzala (ROU) – W 4-4
vs. Varuzhan Kajoyan (ARM) – W 5-4

FS74 kg – Guseyn Ruslanzada (3/12) – BRONZE
vs. N.Djamalov (FRA) – W 4-0 by fall
vs. B.Tchani (BEN) – W by injury default
vs. Varuzhan Kajoyan (ARM) – L 4-14
vs. Blaise Debe (BUR) – W 12-2


FS86 kg – Jordan Steen (1/12) – GOLD
vs. Blaise Diatta (SEN) – W 10-0
vs. Timothee Toe (BUR) – W 10-0
vs. Ion Pislaru (ROU) – W 14-7
vs. Marzpet Galstyan (ARM) – W 10-3

FS86 kg – Samuel Barmish (np/12)
vs. E.M Br (CIV) – W 4-0 by fall
vs. Ion Pislaru (ROU) – L 0-10


FS97 kg – DJ Webb (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. A.Akpi Akpi (CIV) – W 10-0
vs. Quentin Milliere (FRA) – L 7-18
vs. Fahd Naji (MAR) – W 2-0 by fall

FS97 kg – Jeremy Poirier (np/10)
vs. Aristide Diatta (SEN) – L 2-4


FS125 kg – Sean Molle (1/8) – GOLD
vs. Nicolas Tavernese (FRA) – W 11-0
vs. Reagan Mabuba Mbo (COD) – W 3-1
vs. Frederick Choquette (CAN-QC) – W 2-1

FS125 kg – Frederick Choquette (2/8) – SILVER
vs. Adama Tangara (CIV) – W 10-0
vs. Thiacka Faye (SEN) – W 4-2 by fall
vs. Sean Molle (CAN) – L 1-2


FW48 kg – Jade Parsons (1/5) – GOLD
vs. Nahamie Sambou (SEN) – W 11-0
vs. Madalina Linguraru (ROU) – W 6-3
vs. T.Grunewald (FRA) – W 11-0
vs. Caroline Yapi N’De (CIV) – W 12-0


FW53 kg – Kristina McLaren (1/6) – GOLD
vs. Temogo Soro (CIV) – W 10-0
vs. Samantha Stewart (CAN-NB) – W 10-0
vs. Elisa Rasoanantenaina (MAD) – W 8-0 by fall

FW53 kg – Samantha Stewart (3/6) – BRONZE
vs. Simona Pricob (ROU) – W 7-0
vs. Kristina McLaren (CAN) – L 0-10
vs. Temogo Soro (CIV) – W 4-0 by fall


FW55 kg – Laurence Beauregard (1/6) – GOLD
vs. F.Gbadamassi (BEN) – W 10-0
vs. Simona Tudor (ROU) – W 4-0 by fall


FW58 kg – Emily Schaefer (3/7) – BRONZE
vs. Joseph Essoumbe Tiako (CMR) – L 3-5
vs. Madalina Caia (ROU) – W 9-5


FW60 kg – Hannah Franson (3/6) – BRONZE
vs. Assetou Coulibaly (CIV) – W 6-0 by fall
vs. Aurelie Basset (FRA) – L 1-2
vs. Jocelyne Ngoya Lukoji (COD) – W 6-0 by fall


FW63 kg – Jessica Brouillette (1/7) – GOLD
vs. Maria Ouattara (CIV) – W 2-0 by fall
vs. Berthe Etane Ngolle (CMR) – W 14-3 by fall
vs. Linda Morais (CAN-QC) – W 10-10

FW63 kg – Linda Morais (2/7) – SILVER
vs. Kriszta Incze (ROU) – W 10-0
vs. Rosv Tabora Kbeya (COD) – W 10-0
vs. Jessica Brouillette (CAN) – L 10-10


FW69 kg – Kayla Brodner (2/10) – SILVER
vs. Demos Memneloum (CHA) – W 8-0 by fall
vs. Darrion Sterling (CAN-NB) – W 8-2
vs. Pauline Lecarpentier (FRA) – W 4-0
vs. Sambou Anta (SEN) – L 0-10

FW69 kg – Darrion Sterling (5/10)
vs. Amanda Savard (CAN-QC) – W 4-2
vs. Kayla Brodner (CAN) – L 2-8
vs. Demos Memneloum (CHA) – W 10-0
vs. Pauline Lecarpentier (FRA) – L 1-3

FW69 kg – Amanda Savard (np/10)
vs. Darrion Sterling (CAN-NB) – L 2-4


FW75 kg – Veronica Keefe (1/8) – GOLD
vs. Gracelynn Doogan (CAN) – W 10-3
vs. Makourako Diomande (CIV) – W 8-1
vs. Danielle Sino Guemde (CMR) – W 10-0

FW75 kg – Gracelynn Doogan (3/8) – BRONZE
vs. Veronica Keefe (CAN-QC) – L 3-10
vs. Makourako Diomande (CIV) – W 4-0 by fall