Sassari City Matteo Pellicone Memorial 2017 – Results

May 27, 2017 Executive Director Executive Director

Sassari, ITA

Individual Results: http://fijlkamgarelotta.it/weight-category/f6146c47-4172-11e7-955c-0800274f06a2

SENIORS

FW 48 kg – Jade Parsons (1/3) – GOLD
vs. Irina BORISSOVA (KAZ) – W 15-4 by fall
vs. Eugenia BUSTABAD (ESP) – W 13-3


FW 53 kg – Samantha Stewart (1/5) – GOLD
vs. Allyssa Cleaves (CAN) – W 6-0 by fall
vs. Jessica MacDonald (CAN) – W 6-6
vs. Estera TAMADUIANU (ROM) – W 3-0
vs. Zhuldyz ESHIMOVA (KAZ) – W 6-4

FW 53 kg – Jessica MacDonald (4/5)
vs. Samantha Stewart (CAN) – L 6-6
vs. Estera TAMADUIANU (ROM) – L 3-14
vs. Zhuldyz ESHIMOVA (KAZ) – L 0-6
vs. Allyssa Cleaves (CAN) – W 10-0

FW 53 kg – Allyssa Cleaves (5/5)

vs. Samantha Stewart (CAN) – L 0-6 by fall
vs. Estera TAMADUIANU (ROM) – L 0-7
vs. Jessica MacDonald (CAN) – L 0-10
vs. Zhuldyz ESHIMOVA (KAZ) – L 0-10


FW 60 kg – Linda Morais (1/4) – GOLD
vs. Lydia PEREZ TOURINO (ESP) – W 10-0
vs. A.Kassymova (KAZ) – W 13-2
vs. Aurora CAMPAGNA (ITA) – W by forfeit


FW 55 kg – Hannah Franson (2/4) – SILVER
vs. Simona TUDOR (ROM) – W 8-6
vs. Arianna CARIERI (ITA) – W 4-3
vs. Carola RAINERO (ITA) – L 0-6


FW 63 kg – Breanne Graham (/2)
vs. Chloe Spiteri (GBR)


FS 65 kg – Vince De Marinis (1/4) – GOLD
vs. Matthew FINDLAY (USA) – W 9-7
vs. Adam VELLA (MLT) – W 4-0 by fall
vs. Norbert MOLNOS (ROM) – W 10-0


FS 86 kg – Jordan Steen (1/8) – GOLD
vs. Gabriele DORO (ITA) – W 10-0
vs. Uri KALASHNIKOV (ISR) – W 13-2
vs. Mihai Nicolae PALAGHIA (ROM) – W 10-0

FS 86 kg – Sam Barmish (8/8)
vs. William RAFFI (ITA) – L 0-11


FS 125 kg – Frederick Choquette (2/3) – SILVER
vs. Rares CHINTOAN (ROM) – L 0-10
vs. David WILLIAM (ISR) – W 6-0 by fall


JUNIORS

FW 51 kg – Jade Dufour (1/3) – GOLD
vs. Carmen DI DIO (ITA) – W 6-0 by fall
vs. Kaya Snow (CAN) – W 11-0

FW 51 kg – Kaya Snow (3/3) – BRONZE
vs. Jade Dufour (CAN) – L 0-11
vs. Carmen DI DIO (ITA) – L 2-4


FW 55 kg – Laurence Beauregard (3/4) – BRONZE
vs. Arianna CARIERI (ITA) – L 0-10
vs. Alessia CENCIONI (ITA) – L 8-12
vs. Madalina CAIA (ROM) – W 14-3


FW 67 kg – Amanda Savard (2/3) – SILVER
vs. Enrica RINALDI (ITA) – W 6-4
vs. Alexandra ANGHEL (ROM) – L 2-3


FS 55 kg – Marco Palermo (2/4) – SILVER
vs. Nino LEUTERT (SUI) – L 0-10
vs. Virgilio GUARINO (ITA) – W 4-6 by fall
vs. Gary GIORDIMAINA (MLT) – W 12-1


FS 60 kg – Connor McNeice (2/2) – SILVER
vs. Norbet MOLNOS (ROM) – L 0-3


FS 74 kg – Callum McNeice (4/5)
vs. Charles AFA (FRA) – L 0-10
vs. Salvatore DIANA (ITA) – L 1-4
vs. Massimiliano CHIARA (ITA) – L 5-10
vs. Dan TSESARSKY (ISR) – W 19-8


FS 84 kg – Alex Moore (2/6) – SILVER
vs. Gabriele DORO (ITA) – W 10-0
vs. Samuel SCHERRER (SUI) – L 6-10

FS 84 kg – Tejvir Boal (5/6)
vs. Samuel SCHERRER (SUI) – L 0-10
vs. Mihai PALAGHIA (ROM) – L 0-10


FS 96 kg – Arjun Sahota (2/2) – SILVER
vs. Simone IANNATTONI (ITA) – L 0-10


FS 120 kg – Aly Barghout (1/3) – GOLD
vs. David WILIAM (ISR) – W 10-0 by fall
vs. Sunny Narwal (CAN) – W 10-0

FS 120 kg – Sunny Narwal (2/3) – SILVER
vs. Aly Barghout (CAN) – L 0-10
vs. David WILIAM (ISR) – W 11-4 by fall