Senior Pan American Championships 2017 – Results

May 7, 2017 Executive Director Executive Director

Salvador da Bahia, BRAZIL

Individual Results

MEN’S FREESTYLE

57 kg – Aso Palani (2/13) – SILVER
vs. Andre QUISPE FAJARDO (CHI) – W 16-11
vs. Reineri ANDREU ORTEGA (CUB) – W 17-12
vs. Victor Manuel BARRON CARDENAS (MEX) – W 9-7
vs. Tyler GRAFF (USA) – L 0-10

Click HERE for bracket.


61 kg – Adam MacFadyen (7/7)
vs. Tommy GARCIA SANCHEZ (DOM) – L 2-14

Click HERE for bracket.


65 kg – Dillon Williams (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. Albaro RUDESINDO CAMACHO (DOM) – W  5-3
vs. Franklin MAREN CASTILLO (CUB) – L 3-6
vs. Sixto Miguel AUCCAPINA PEDRAGAS (PER) – W 10-8

Click HERE for bracket.


70 kg – Kyle Horvath (8/10)
vs. Lincoln MESSIAS MOREIRA DOS SANTOS (BRA) – L 2-9

Click HERE for bracket.


74 kg – Jevon Balfour (7/13)
vs. Dylan PALACIO PINTADO (URU) – W 14-2
vs. Luis QUINTANA MARTINEZ (CUB) – L 2-6

Click HERE for bracket.


86 kg – Jordie Steen (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. Jaime ESPINAL (PUR) – W 10-0
vs. Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) – L 0-4
vs. Ricardo Adrian BAEZ (ARG) – W 11-0

Click HERE for bracket.


97 kg – Nishan Randhawa (3/8) – BRONZE
vs. Lester Josue ENRIQUEZ CALDERON (GUA) – W 10-0
vs. Kyle SNYDER (USA) – L 0-10
vs. Felipe CESAR CAMILO DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) – W 10-0

Click HERE for bracket.

125 kg – Korey Jarvis (3/8) – BRONZE
vs. Edgardo Juan LOPEZ MORELL (PUR) – W 11-1
vs. Dominique BRADLEY (USA) – L 0-9
vs. Catriel Pehuen MURIEL (ARG) – W 11-0

Click HERE for bracket.


WOMEN

48 kg – Jade Parsons (7/7)
vs. Patricia BERMUDEZ (ARG) – L 4-9

Click HERE for bracket.


53 kg – Jessica MacDonald (1/10) – GOLD
vs. Evelin del Carmen SOSA (ARG) – W 10-0
vs. Laura PEREDO TORRES (MEX) – W 10-0
vs. Carolina CASTILLO HIDALGO (COL) – W 5-4

Click HERE for bracket.


55 kg – Brianne Barry (2/5) – SILVER
vs. Brenda FERNANDEZ SALAZAR (MEX) – W 8-0
vs. Andribeth RIVERA BELLIAR (PUR) – W 13-6 by fall
vs. Mayara GRACIANO (BRA) – W 6-0
vs. Becka LEATHERS (USA) – L 4-4

Click HERE for bracket.


58 kg – Michelle Fazzari (1/7) – GOLD
vs. Kaya MIRACLE (USA) – W 6-1
vs. Yessica OVIEDO PEREZ (DOM) – W 5-0 by fall

Click HERE for bracket.


60 kg – Laurence Beauregard (3/4) – BRONZE
vs. Allison RAGAN (USA) – L 0-10
vs. Nes Marie RODRIGUEZ TIRADO (PUR) – L 1-6
vs. Andria PIMENTEL DE SOUZA (BRA) – W 4-1

Click HERE for bracket.


63 kg – Braxton Stone-Papadopoulos (1/7) – GOLD
vs. Nathaly GRIMAN HERRERA (VEN) – W 6-4
vs. Mallory VELTE (USA) – W 8-0
vs. Yanet SOVERO NINO (PER) – W 3-3

Click HERE for bracket.


69 kg – Olivia Di Bacco (1/7) – GOLD
vs. Forrest MOLINARI (USA) – W 12-3
vs. Dailane GOMES DOS REIS (BRA) – W 10-0

Click HERE for bracket.


75 kg – Justina Di Stasio (1/5) – GOLD
vs. Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA) – W 7-0
vs. Victoria FRANCIS (USA) – W 5-1
vs. Soleymi CARABALLO HERNANDEZ (VEN) – W 10-0
vs. Andrea OLAYA GUTIERREZ (COL) – W 1-0

Click HERE for bracket.


GRECO-ROMAN

71 kg – Josh Proctor (6/6)
vs. Kenedy Anderson MORAES PEDROSA (BRA) – L 0-6

Click HERE for bracket.


85 kg – Kyle Bonk-Dann (9/9)
vs. Carlos Andres MUNOZ JARAMILLO (COL) – L 0-10

Click HERE for bracket.


98 kg – Thomas Barreiro (5/9)
vs. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) – L 0-8
vs. Tracy HANCOCK (USA) – L 0-8

Click HERE for bracket.