Spanish Grand Prix 2017 – Results

July 16, 2017 Executive Director Executive Director

Madrid, SPAIN

Livestream – http://www.felucha.com/noticias/gran-premio-de-espana-2017

FW Results Package – http://www.felucha.com/components/com_remository_files/downloads/gpe-lf-2017-res_1500205376.pdf
FS Results Package – http://www.felucha.com/components/com_remository_files/downloads/gpe-lo-2017-res_1500114715.pdf

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FW48 kg – Madison Parks (13/22)
vs. Anzhelika Vetoshkina (RUS) – L 1-4 by fall
vs. Julie Sabatie (FRA) – L 0-8

FW48 kg – Amber Wiebe (17/22)
vs. Victoria Anthony (USA) – L 0-8 by fall

FW48 kg – Natassya Lu (15/22)
vs. Sikora (POL) – L 0-5 by fall

FW48 kg – Natasha Kramble (16/22)
vs. N.Fedorova (RUS) – L 0-8 by fall


FW53 kg – Jessica MacDonald (1/18) – GOLD
vs. E.Tisina (KAZ) – W 10-2 by fall
vs. Ekaterina Poleshchuk (RUS) – W 3-1 by fall
vs. A.Nuralim (KAZ) – W 4-0 by fall
vs. Jasmine Mian (CAN) – W 8-0 by fall

FW53 kg – Jasmine Mian (2/18) – SILVER
vs. Janika Vakkila (FIN) – W 6-0 by fall
vs. Otgonjargal Ganbaatar (MGL) – W 7-0
vs. N.Nurahan (KAZ) – W 11-4
vs. Jessica MacDonald (CAN) – L 0-8 by fall


FW58 kg – Michelle Fazzari (2/10) – SILVER
vs. Francesa Indelicato (ITA) – W 6-2 by fall
vs. Uliana Tukurenova (RUS) – W 12-2
vs. Marwa Amri (TUN) – L by forfeit


FW63 kg – Jessica Brouillette (9/19)
vs. Agata Tatar (POL) – W 12-2
vs. Mallory Velte (USA) – L 0-10


FW69 kg – Olivia Di Bacco (5/11)
vs. Tamyra Mensah (USA) – L 0-8 by fall
vs. Noelia Lalin (ESP) – W 10-0
vs. Forrest Molinari (USA) – L 4-7

FW69 kg – Kayla Brodner (9/11)
vs. Forrest Molinari (USA) – L 0-4 by fall


FW75 kg – Justina Di Stasio (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. Alena Perepelkina (RUS) – W 3-0
vs. Mae Epp (EST) – L 3-10
vs. Sofia Georgieva (BUL) – W 11-0
vs. Zsanett Nemeth (HUN) – W 10-0

FW75 kg – Gracelynn Doogan (5/10)
vs. Inga Hammer (CAN) – W 12-2
vs. Victoria Francis (USA) – L 2-13
vs. Iselin Solheim (NOR) – L 2-10

FW75 kg – Inga Hammer (8/10)
vs. Gracelynn Doogan (CAN) – L 2-12


FS57 kg – Aso Palani (3/10) – BRONZE
vs. Zoheir El Ouarraqe (FRA) – L 4-8
vs. Darthe Capellan (CAN) – W 8-5

FS57 kg – Steven Takahashi (5/10)
vs. Thomas Gilman (USA) – L 5-10
vs. Levan Metreveli (FRA) – L 9-11

FS 57 kg – Darthe Capellan (5/10)
vs. Tanki Tau (RSA) – W 10-0
vs. vs. Zoheir El Ouarraqe (FRA) – L 5-10
vs. Aso Palani (CAN) – L 5-8


FS65 kg – Ayobami Peluola (10/12)
vs. Ilman Mukhtarov (FRA) – L 0-10


FS70 kg – Caleb Rutner (7/12)
vs. Pablo Garcia (ESP) – W 7-4
vs. Jonathan Alvarez (ESP) – L 0-4


FS74 kg – Jevon Balfour (2/14) – SILVER
vs. Zander Geringer (RSA) – W 12-2
vs. Andrea Sorbello (ITA) – W 10-0
vs. Carmelo Lumia (ITA) – W 12-2
vs. Jordan Burroughs (USA) – L 0-10


FS86 kg – Andrew Johnson (13/13)
vs. Daniel Rama (ESP) – L 0-10
vs. Habib Kamali (MLT) – L 0-10


FS97 kg – DJ Webb (13/13)
vs. Ragnar Kaasik (EST) – L 0-11


FS125 kg – Sean Molle (3/7) – BRONZE
vs. Nick Gwiazdowski (USA) – L 3-14
vs. Edgardo Lopez (PUR) – W 7-6

FS125 kg – Korey Jarvis (5/7)
vs. Daniel Ligeti (HUN) – W 6-3
vs. Amin Taheri Jafar (IRI) – L 4-6
vs. Jose Cuba (ESP) – L 0-4