Wrestling Canada Lutte Wrestling Canada Lutte

DONATE

U SPORTS Rankings

As of Jan. 30, 2023

MEN’S WRESTLING – Team Rankings
Rank
Rang
School
Université
Points Previous Ranking

Classement Précédent

1 Brock 52 1
2 Alberta 47 3
3 Western 46 2
4 Calgary 43 4
5 Saskatchewan 43 5
6 McMaster 42 6
7 Concordia 30 7
8 Lakehead 26 8
9 Guelph 21 9
10 York 11 10
Other teams receiving points: TMU (9), Algoma (6), Toronto (6), Queen’s (5), UNB (3)

 

WOMEN’S WRESTLING – Team Rankings
Rank
Rang
School
Université
Points Previous Ranking

Classement Précédent

1 Alberta 65 1
2 Calgary 43 2
3 Saskatchewan 40 3
4 Concordia 39 5
5 Brock 36 4
6 McMaster 36 6
7 Western 29 7
8 Guelph 24 8
9 Algoma 14 9
10 Queen’s 9
Other teams receiving points:  Lakehead (8), Toronto (4), York (4)
MEN’S RANKINGS – Individual Rankings
57kg
1 Treye Trotman Western
2 Vincent Gov Calgary
3 Tristian Cako Guelph
4 Talon Hird Alberta
5 Dechlan Papadopoulos TMU
6 Gabriel Sementilli Brock
7 Francesco Fortino McMaster
8 Stephan Niron York
61kg
1 Gregor McNeil McMaster
2 Alec Montoya Alberta
3 Gavin Eldridge Western
4 Mahir Sabit York
5 Drake Buechler Saskatchewan
6 Pater Wanderi Calgary
7 Jamie Yu Toronto
8 Alexander Cappadocia Lakehead
65kg
1 Mike Zale Lakehead
2 Liam Hogan Calgary
3 Hassan Al-Hayawi Western
4 Gianluca Fortino McMaster
5 Daniel Hernandez Alberta
6 Gabe Blanchette Brock
7 Ahmad Elwi Guelph
8 Carson Woodburn Saskatchewan
     
68kg
1 Carlos Vargas Brock
2 Brennan Laplante Guelph
3 Charlie  Ortencio Western
4 Cole Sanderson Saskatchewan
5 Shane Richards Calgary
6 Drew Caldwell UNB
7 Glann Phillips McMaster
8 Alejandro Marulanda Queen’s
72kg
1 Elias Wile Alberta
2 Bobby Narwal Brock
3 Max Meekins Saskatchewan
4 Brantley Saar Calgary
5 Joseph Liao Queen’s
6 Luken Lawson McMaster
7 Luis Sanchez-Ma Toronto
8 Victor Zheng TMU
76kg
1 Connor Church Concordia
2 Max Budgey Brock
3 Mark Schwichtenberg Calgary
4 Patrick Salvador-Guzman Western
5 Eli Fines Alberta
6 Sebastien Marchand Saskatchewan
7 Jorge Sanchez Toronto
8 David Hurst Guelph
82kg
1 Lukas  Geske Western
2 Aidan Stevenson Alberta
3 Jordan Wiley Brock
4 Wes Smith Calgary
5 Mateo Anisi Lakehead
6 Judah Arthurs Saskatchewan
7 Baljot Mangat Guelph
8 Alex Harris McMaster
90kg
1 Alex Moore Concordia
2 Aleksander Eisler Saskatchewan
3 Taran Goring Alberta
4 Howard Moffatt McMaster
5 Arjun Cheema TMU
6 Mark Summers Brock
7 Dawson Skelton Guelph
8 Luke Field Western
100kg
1 Jeremy Poirer Concordia
2 Iulius Cojocaru Saskatchewan
3 Kyle Price Algoma
4 Callum Knox Brock
5 Omogbai Asemkomhe McMaster
6 John Campbell Lakehead
7 Thomas Fortier Western
8 Joseph DeMaio Calgary
125kg
1 Karan Mahil McMaster
2 Mike Haskell Lakehead
3 Roger Li Brock
4 Owen McGillivray Saskatchewan
5 Chahal Rav York
6 Joseph Duffy Calgary
7 Steven Groves Alberta
8 Ravkeerut Chahal York
WOMEN’S RANKINGS – Individual Rankings
50kg
1 Sierra Mullin Saskatchewan
2 Keyln Young Guelph
3 Emily Duchesne Algoma
4 Kirztyn De Torres Brock
5 Hannah VanderSlagt Western
6 Jaitlyn Labell Alberta
7 Maya Johnston Calgary
8 Erin Cordero York
53kg
1 Serena Dibennedetto McMaster
2 SueAnne Harms Saskatchewan
3 Taylor McPherson Alberta
4 Grace Lew Calgary
5 Kendall Dettloff Western
6 Esmee Hotson Guelph
7 Nina Zigic Lakehead
8 Kenna Winget Queen’s
56kg
1 Robbie Ann Pingal Alberta
2 Virginie Gascon Concordia
3 Macy Malysiak McMaster
4 Jayden Sparks Guelph
5 Alison Kuzub Saskatchewan
6 Emalea Drozdow Western
7 Ella Jakobi Brock
8 Gabriela Cross Calgary
59kg
1 Amy Bellavia McMaster
2 Mia Friesen Brock
3 Amy Bell Alberta
4 Rebecca Redlich Guelph
5 Kirti Saxena Toronto
6 Sophia Bechard Concordia
7 Jonelle Clarke Western
8 Eve Maxwell Calgary
63kg
1 Laurence Beauregard Concordia
2 Miki Rowbottom Calgary
3 Aleah Nickel Alberta
4 Ella Doornaert Western
5 Erin Clayton Lakehead
6 Jessica Tillmanns Brock
7 Angela Aalbers Saskatchewan
8 Emily Younghans Guelph
67kg
1 Amanda Savard Concordia
2 Katie Mulkay Alberta
3 Simi Jayeoba McMaster
4 Eilidh Wist Calgary
5 Samantha Adams Brock
6 Jenna Patrician Saskatchewan
7 Mel Morrish Algoma
8 Lauren Chew Guelph
72kg
1 Andrea Franko Alberta
2 Ellise Daynes Calgary
3 Vanessa Keefe Brock
4 Faith Telford Western
5 Vanessa Fonrose McMaster
6 Claire Vandesande Queen’s
7 Kiana Boschitsch Concordia
8 Olivia Campbell Saskatchewan
76kg
1 Vianne Rouleau Alberta
2 Shauna Kuebeck Brock
3 Alexia Sherland Concordia
4 Lilah Fraser Algoma
5 Shelby Guerin-Daniels Saskatchewan
6 Jaylaina Callan Calgary
7 Jenna Lawrence Western
8 Logan Stimson Guelph
82kg
1 Erin Geddie Calgary
2 Myah Phillips Saskatchewan
3 Deanna Eastman Alberta
4 Marthe Brady Queen’s
5 Paige Dickson Western
6 Lynelle Vassel York
7 Isabelle Beddard Lakehead
8 Kira Buck Algoma