Wrestling Canada Lutte Wrestling Canada Lutte

DONATE

U SPORTS Rankings

MEN’S WRESTLING – Team Rankings
Rank School Points Previous Ranking
1 Brock 81 1
2 Saskatchewan 50 3
3 Alberta 49 2
4 Concordia 47 7
5 Guelph 42 6
6 McMaster 37 5
7 Calgary 33 4
8 Lakehead 24 8
9 Fraser Valley 18 9
10 Western 15 NR
Other teams receiving points: Algoma (13), Ryerson (9), UNB (5), York (3), Queen’s (2), Memorial (1)
WOMEN’S WRESTLING – Team Rankings
Rank School Points Previous Ranking
1 Brock 50 1
2 Calgary 45 3
3 Saskatchewan 41 2
4 Concordia 32 5
5 Alberta 31 4
6 Western 28 6
7 Guelph 23 8
8 Lakehead 22 7
9 York 10 9
10 Toronto 8 NR
Other teams receiving points:  McMaster (7), Fraser Valley (6), Algoma (2), Queen’s (1)
MEN’S RANKINGS – Individual Rankings
54kg
1 Josh Skory Calgary
2 Logan Sloan Saskatchewan
3 Brody Collison Algoma
4 Hasan Ercan Lakehead
5 Josh Rimando Guelph
6 Qasim Khan Brock
7 Spencer Lee McMaster
8 Tejas Patel Western
57kg
1 Kyle Robinson Guelph
2 Garette Saunders Brock
3 Harris Valdes Alberta
4 Drake Buechler Saskatchewan
5 Francesco Fortino McMaster
6 Vincent Goy Calgary
7 Paul Nguyen York
8 Chris Galley Memorial
61kg
1 Marco Palermo Lakehead
2 Jordan Wong Alberta
3 Joseph Martin Brock
4 Liam Hogan Calgary
5 Xavier Gaines Guelph
6 Remington Tschetter Saskatchewan
7 Aidan Saccary UNB
8 Tulio Hsu York
65kg
1 Ligrit Sadiku Brock
2 Ayobami Peluola Saskatchewan
3 Hassan Al-Hayawi Western
4 Isaiah Springer Alberta
5 Mike Zale Lakehead
6 Emmanuel Olapade Calgary
7 Brian Zou Queen’s
8 Bilal Naous McMaster
68kg
1 Cruiz Manning Brock
2 Devan Larkin Alberta
3 Connor Quinton McMaster
4 Bryce Davis Algoma
5 Sam Garland Concordia
6 Ali Rahguzar Fraser Valley
7 Maxwell Meekins Saskatchewan
8 Drew Coldwell UNB
72kg
1 Alexander Chaves Guelph
2 Aidan McKeage Alberta
3 Aaron Orszak Concordia
4 Bobby Narwal Brock
5 Trystan Kato McMaster
6 Hunter Smith Calgary
7 Jonathan Risto Saskatchewan
8 Jonathan Morrison UNB
76kg
1 Ben Zahra McMaster
2 Ty Bridgwater Brock
3 Guseyn Ruslanzada Concordia
4 Mile Kent Alberta
5 Amarvir Atwal Fraser Valley
6 Pierre Arabadjian Guelph
7 John Fayad Calgary
8 Raymond Hazell UNB
82kg
1 Sam Barmish Concordia
2 Carson Lee Saskatchewan
3 Ameen Aghamirian McMaster
4 Tejvir Boal Brock
5 Nicholas Goleniec Alberta
6 Connor Pointer Calgary
7 Brayden Ambo Western
8 Brody Evans Lakehead
90kg
1 Hunter Lee Saskatchewan
2 Ignatius Pitt Brock
3 Julien Choquette Concordia
4 Karan Dhillon Fraser Valley
5 Brad MaGarrey McMaster
6 Sarabnoor Lally Ryerson
7 Taran Goring Alberta
8 Evan Walker Calgary
100kg
1 Clayton Pye Brock
2 Job Reinhart Guelph
3 Jason Bains Fraser Valley
4 Jeremy Poirier Concordia
5 John Campbell Lakehead
6 Reid Smith Alberta
7 Steven Sheppard Calgary
8 Arjun Sahota Western
120kg
1 Aly Barghout Concordia
2 Richard Deschatelets Brock
3 Kyle Jordon Ryerson
4 Anthony Parker Western
5 Jacob Phillips Saskatchewan
6 Myles McVeigh Guelph
7 Stephen Kreyenbuhl Algoma
8 Joseph Duffy Calgary

 

WOMEN’S RANKINGS – Individual Rankings
48kg
1 Alex Schell Saskatchewan
2 Samantha Romano Brock
3 Calista Espinosa Fraser Valley
4 Jessica Hong Lakehead
5 Kaleigh Prieur Concordia
6 Hannah VanderSlagt Western
7 Megan Surowka Calgary
8 Kenna Winget Queen’s
 
51kg  
1 Madison Parks Western
2 Grace Lew Calgary
3 Kaya Dube Snow Concordia
4 Bailey Agard York
5 Katie Dutchak Saskatchewan
6 Taylor McPherson Alberta
7 Emily Duchesne Algoma
8 Rylie George Lakehead
 
55kg  
1 Hannah Little Guelph
2 Grace Chambers Calgary
3 Jayd Davis Concordia
4 SueAnne Harms Saskatchewan
5 Daina Morris-Armstrong Brock
6 Riley Tubaro Lakehead
7 Jenna Petryna Alberta
8 Ella Doornaert Western
 
59kg  
1 Julie Steffler Brock
2 Amy Bellavia Calgary
3 Laurence Beauregard Concordia
4 Brea Rogers York
5 Jayden Sparks Guelph
6 Kirti Saxena Toronto
7 Angela Aalbers Saskatchewan
8 Aylah Mayali McMaster
 
63kg  
1 Hannah Taylor Brock
2 Miki Rowbottom Calgary
3 Katie Mulkay Alberta
4 Madison Clayton Lakehead
5 Simi Jayeoba McMaster
6 Mackenzie Alexson Saskatchewan
7 Avery Cameron Guelph
8 Sydney Clavet Western
 
67kg  
1 Amanda Savard Concordia
2 Ellise Daynes Calgary
3 Skylar Grote Brock
4 Paige Baynham Western
5 Everette Segui Alberta
6 Allison Kuzub Saskatchewan
7 Joelle VanderSlagt McMaster
8 Elliana Mendoza Guelph
 
72kg  
1 Haley Heffel Alberta
2 Jennifer Nwamadi Western
3 Berit Johnson Saskatchewan
4 Rachel Zack Toronto
5 Klara Patel Lakehead
6 Robyn Fisk Calgary
7 Leigha Smith Brock
8 Marial Mendza Guelph
 
82kg  
1 Shauna Kuebeck Brock
2 Maddison Haney Saskatchewan
3 Andrea Franko Alberta
4 Jasmine Tessier Guelph
5 Kara Nixon Lakehead
6 Alyson MacDougall Calgary
7 Tyanna Soucy Western